Annual Exhibition Projected Images Full Results

Architecture – Record

Entrant Scores

Bob Singleton Total: 34

09 Buddhist Stupa – Ley India 18 HC

06 The Kelpies – Falkirk 16

Jeff Worsnop Total: 17

17 Callanish Stones ancient building 17

Jim Cunningham Total: 33

07 Icelandic Houses 18 Third

16 Hampton Court 15

Keith Heyworth Total: 37

04 Utility Building at Wythenshaw Metro 20 First

14 St Lawrence Church at Chorley detail 17

Keith Stewart Total: 28

02 Lighthouse 15

11 Doorway 13

Lynn Arstall Total: 31

03 Longstone Lighthouse 19 Second

01 Wells 12

Nan Goodall Total: 31

15 The Oxo Tower 16

08 The Shard 15

Richard Heyes Total: 15

13 Interior St Mary Magdelane church Sandringham 15

Sam Wilson Total: 13

05 THE HELEN DEX MEMORIAL DEPICTING MARY AND JESUS 13

Teresa Roberts Total: 29

10 Whirling silently in space 15

12 Underneath the pier 14

Creative Results

Entrant Scores

Jeff Worsnop Total: 19

05 Sand surf and sky 19 Second

Jim Cunningham Total: 32

03 Wooded Hills 17

09 Skaters 15

Keith Heyworth Total: 28

07 Should’ve 14

14 BT Bygone Times 14

Keith Stewart Total: 32

06 Spotlight illumination. 18 HC

08 Wife’s tipple. 14

Lynn Arstall Total: 35

11 Purrsain Rug 20 First

01 Trees 15

Nan Goodall Total: 19

04 Honysuckle 19 Second

Richard Heyes Total: 17

10 Guitar Duet 17

Sam Wilson Total: 15

13 Cricketers 15

Teresa Roberts Total: 31

12 Lone fisherman at sunset 17

02 Tattoos are us 14

Landscape Results

Entrant Scores

Bob Singleton Total: 16

08 Markh Valley 16

Jeff Worsnop Total: 56

17 Austwick field 17

27 Harris landscape 14

22 Cautley farm 13

07 Seilebost dawn 12

Jeremy Malley-Smith Total: 14

19 The Milky Way 14

Jim Cunningham Total: 63

02 Wasdale Head 18 Second

03 Langdale Pikes from Lingmell 16

11 A Misty Morning on Ullswater 15

21 Spring Approaches 14

Keith Heyworth Total: 69

04 St Justinans 20 First

13 Largs Coast and Pencil Monument 18 Third

25 Tarnclose Crag toward Long Crag 16

01 Esthwaite Water 15

Keith Stewart Total: 56

10 Catching the light. 16

15 Farne islands. 14

23 Eilean Donan Castle. 14

24 Lake District 12

Lynn Arstall Total: 25

20 Blea Tarn BW 13

05 Blea Tarn 12

Nan Goodall Total: 31

14 Rainbow from Tewets Tarn 16

16 Buttermere Pines 15

Richard Heyes Total: 31

06 Lytham Sunset 16

09 Wharfedale in Winter 15

Sam Wilson Total: 29

18 Storm brewing over Ben Nevis 16

28 Summers day 13

Teresa Roberts Total: 28

12 Endless Rice Terraces 14

26 Left over slate 14

Monochrome Results

07 The Columbia River Bridge at Dawn 20 First

Jim Cunningham

15 Passing by 19 Second

Keith Heyworth

09 Storm over Poulnabrone Dolmon, Ireland 18 Third

Jim Cunningham

02 Highkey Hippo 17

Jeremy Malley-Smith

05 Burst steam pipe problem 17

Jeff Worsnop

13 Playtime! 17

Jeremy Malley-Smith

06 Early morning rays 16

Teresa Roberts

04 Sticks in water 16

Teresa Roberts

03 Kleptoparasitism 16

Bob Singleton

08 The Jamon Slicer 15

Bob Singleton

11 Triathlon Senior 14

Keith Heyworth

14 Langdale 14

Jeff Worsnop

10 New or Old 13

Lynn Arstall

12 Underground Waterfall. 13

Keith Stewart

01 After the Rain 12

Richard Heyes

17 Steps 12

Lynn Arstall

16 Across Ullswater. 12

Keith Stewart

Natural History Results

Entrant Scores

Bob Singleton Total: 66

16 Kestrel with prey 18 HC

03 Southern Hawker Dragonfly 17

24 Red Squirrel – Formby 16

18 Common Grasshopper 15

Jeff Worsnop Total: 32

06 Apple blossom 16

20 Amanita muscario – Fly Agaric 16

Jeremy Malley-Smith Total: 70

13 Hunting Lions 19 Second

19 Pair Of Little Bee Eaters 18 HC

22 Lilac Breasted Roller 17 Comm.

15 Symbiotic Relationship – Oxpecker and Cape Buffalo 16

Jim Cunningham Total: 35

01 Deer in Drought 20 First

08 Brown Bear 15

Keith Heyworth Total: 33

07 Lemur 17 Comm.

05 Brown Birch Bolete 16

Keith Stewart Total: 33

12 An angry Tern. 17

17 Puffins at rest. 16

Lynn Arstall Total: 33

02 Heron 17

10 Hanging Around 16

Nan Goodall Total: 70

23 Glistening Inkcap – Coprinellus micaceus 19 Second

21 Shaggy Bracket – Inonotus hispidus 17 Comm.

14 Man Orchid – Orchis anthropophora 17

25 The Blusher – Amanita rubescens 17

Richard Heyes Total: 35

26 Robin Erithacus Rubecula 18 HC

11 Haflingers in the Dolomites 17

Teresa Roberts Total: 31

04 Macaca Fascicularis 16

09 Giant Panda (Ailuropoda melanoleuca) 15

Open Advanced Results

Entrant Scores

Bob Singleton Total: 13

04 The Mule Train 13

Jeff Worsnop Total: 27

22 Bank holiday in Scarborough 15

10 Stupa detail 12

Jeremy Malley-Smith Total: 14

16 747 Flight Deck at T5, LHR 14

Jim Cunningham Total: 37

09 Taking on Water 19 Second

01 Walking in Amsterdam 18 Third

Keith Heyworth Total: 35

19 In the surf 19 First

13 Taking a Cheeky Peek 16

Keith Stewart Total: 26

07 All steamed up. 14

15 A natural flow. 12

Lyndon Davies Total: 33

05 Lilly 17

03 Boats at Lytham 16

Nan Goodall Total: 29

20 The Machine 15

11 Emirates Cable Car 14

Richard Heyes Total: 60

17 Red Capes in the Rain 16

21 Mountain Reflections 16

02 Night Journey 15

12 Soap Bubbles 13

Sam Wilson Total: 55

08 Smoke stack 14

14 Hanging around 14

18 Jet Skier 14

06 House of Lancaster Knight 13

Open Beginners Results

14 Catch me if you can 20 First

Teresa Roberts

09 Making a splash 19 Second

Teresa Roberts

13 Puffin 19 Second

Lynn Arstall

12 Banded Demoiselle 18 Third

Margaret Keane

03 When the tide comes in 17

Margaret Keane

06 Pink 17

Lynn Arstall

08 Perfect Partners 16

Margaret Keane

11 Motherly Love 16

Lynn Arstall

01 Early Evening Fuerta Ventura 15

Margaret Keane

10 Moody Blues 15

Pauline Feather

02 Boys and their toys 15

Lynn Arstall

04 Landing 14

Pauline Feather

05 Reflect 14

Pauline Feather

07 Mother Love 14

Pauline Feather

Photojournalism – Travel Results

04 Lumb Scar Leap 20 First

Richard Heyes

07 Rice beaters 18 Second

Teresa Roberts

10 Buddha’s army 18 Third

Teresa Roberts

01 In Amsterdam 17

Jim Cunningham

06 Amphibious vehicle under attack 16

Jeff Worsnop

17 Wuffling the Hay 16

Keith Heyworth

12 Washing Day 16

Bob Singleton

13 Wheres my shoes gone 16

Lyndon Davies

08 Trolls Overlooked, Reyjavic 15

Jim Cunningham

02 Round the Bend 15

Richard Heyes

09 Maldivian Culture 14

Lynn Arstall

15 Working on the Clyde 14

Keith Heyworth

14 Cobbled pathway. 14

Keith Stewart

03 Downtown Budapest 12

Jeff Worsnop

11 Maldivian Air Taxi 12

Lynn Arstall

05 Coffee at the water front. 12

Keith Stewart

Portrait Results

Entrant Scores

Bob Singleton Total: 17

11 The Potato Seller 17

Jeff Worsnop Total: 31

10 Sparkle Group members 18 HC

02 Budapest buskers in Central Market Hall 13

Jeremy Malley-Smith Total: 32

01 Buffalo, with an Oxpecker Pecking the Ox’s Pecker! 17

03 Portrait Of A Giraffe 15

Jim Cunningham Total: 36

14 Abigale 19 Second

07 See You! 17

Keith Stewart Total: 16

13 The Lads at home. 16

Lynn Arstall Total: 15

09 Ask Anyone 15

Richard Heyes Total: 20

08 Jenny with Annabel 20 First

Teresa Roberts Total: 67

04 Little Miss Coquette 18 Third

05 Does my neck look long in this 17 Comm.

06 The young prince 16

12 I did own makeup today 16

One thought to “Annual Exhibition Projected Images Full Results”

Comments are closed.